7th Grade Teachers

Use the links below to contact our teachers or access their websites. To contact teachers via e-mail, click the links below or e-mail teachers using their First initial + Last name @ abschools.org  e.g. jsmith@abschools.org.


7 Gold
Team Site

Erin McGovern, Spanish
Room 612

Margaret Kelley, English
Room 611

Alex Paul, Social Studies 
Room 609

Lynne Kondracki, Math
Room 610

Jeanne Bouchard, Science
Room 505

Michelle Dancause, Counseling

Jill Cannon, Special Education
Room 613
Website - e-mail

Pat Garrison, ELL
Room 103

7 Red
Team Homework Calendar

Jean Diesso, French and Spanish
Room 202

Christine Bryan, English
Room 301

Lynne Bover, Social Studies
Room 303

Lisa Nichols, Math
Room 302

Maryfran Doiron, Science
Room 304

Michelle Dancause, Counseling

Denis Reedy, Special Education
Room 203

Vanessa Banyas, Special Education
Room 313
7 Green
Team Homework Calendar

Melissa Przygoda, Spanish
Robin Crown, Long-Term Substitute
Room 314

Bethany Dunakin, English
Room 323

Marc Lewis, Social Studies
Room 325

Christine Fenniman, Math
Room 319

Caroline O'Malley, Science
Room 306

Katie McGowan, Counseling

Kate Licari, Special Education
Room 321




Exploratory

Chris Charig, Music
Chorus Room

Mark Hickey, Band Director
Band Room

Katherine Greene, String Ensemble
Auditorium
Website - e-mail

Brian Crossman, Minuteman Tech
Room 509

Sara Haskin, Art
Room 627

Denise Roadman, Digital Literacy
Lab A

Jocelyn Charpentier, Library
Library


7 Orange
Team Homework Calendar

Florence Gilfix, French and Spanish
Room 315

Melanie Scalice, English
Room 404

Spencer Harvey, Social Studies
Room 317

Lana Paone, Math
Room 401

Elizabeth Broadwater, Science
Room 403

Katie McGowan, Counseling

Kristin Kelley, Special Education
Room 508

Beth Thoman, Special Education
Room 506

Phys Ed/Wellness

Scott Biron, Physical Education
Gym

Bill Maver, Physical Education
Gym

Brenna Sacra, Physical Education
Gym

Deb Rimpas, Health
Room 503

Beth Viscardi, Health
Room 625

Support Services

Tara Kirousis, Special Education
Educational Team Leader (ETL)

Gabrielle Berberian, ASC
Room 103

Joan Celebi, Reading
Room 316

Kristin Yargeau, Speech and Language
Room 300-4

Kate Ingles, Speech and Language
Room 508

Lena Jarostchuk, Registrar

Dr. Rick Cowen, School Psychologist

Cristina Jonson, School Psychologist

Robin Crown, World Language Dept Leader
Website - e-mail