8th Grade Teachers

Use the links below to contact our teachers or access their websites. To contact teachers via e-mail, click the links below or e-mail teachers using their First initial + Last name @ abschools.org  e.g. jsmith@abschools.org.

8 Gold

Pam Reeves, French and Spanish
Room 608

Debbie Ahl, English
Room 327

Rebecca Mazonson, Social Studies
Room 607

Joyce Kelly, Math
Room 602

Andrew Thompson, Science
Room 318

Caroline O'Brien, Counseling

Karoly Baglio, Special Education
Room 312

Pat Garrison, ELL
Room 103


8 Red
Team Homework Calendar

Matt Wirzburger, Spanish
Room 308

Tim Malloy, English
Room 201

Kellie Carter, Social Studies
Room 311

Sue Ropiak, Math
Room 309

Brandy Schmirer, Science
Room 307

Jon Duclos, Counseling

Denis Reedy, Special Education
Room 203

Vanessa Banyas, Special Education
Room 313
8 Green
Team Homework Calendar

Elvira Chang, Spanish Maternity Leave Sub
Kate Mateos-Powell, Spanish
Room 408

Vicki Weeks, English
Room 406

Valery Glod, Social Studies
Room 409

Erica Wright, Math
Room 407

Sara O'Neal, Science
Room 405

Jon Duclos, Counseling

Maureen Lin, Special Education
Room 402




Exploratory

Chris Charig, Music
Chorus Room

Mark Hickey, Band Director
Band Room

Katherine Greene, String Ensemble
Auditorium
Website - e-mail

Louisa Latham, Digital Literacy
Room 305

Andrew Patenaude, Minuteman Tech
Room 507

Holly Vlajinac, Art
Room 629

Cheryl Miller, Drama
Band Room

Jocelyn Charpentier, Library
Library


8 Orange

Carol Watson, French and Spanish
Room 604

Jennifer Vacca, English
Room 605

Michael Balulescu, Social Studies
Room 606

Phil Stameris, Math
Room 603

Mae Shoemaker, Science
Room 601

Caroline O'Brien, Counseling

Kristin Kelley, Special Education
Room 508

Kim Montilli, Special Education
Room 501

Pat Garrison, ELL
Room 103

Phys Ed/Wellness

Scott Biron, Physical Education
Gym

Bill Maver, Physical Education
Gym

Brenna Sacra, Physical Education
Gym

Deb Rimpas, Health
Room 503

Beth Viscardi, Health
Room 625

Support Services

Tara Kirousis, Special Education
Educational Team Leader (ETL)

Liz Walker, ASC
Room 103

Joan Celebi, Reading
Room 316

Kristin Yargeau, Speech and Language
Room 300-4

Kate Ingles, Speech and Language
Room 508

Lena Jarostchuk, Registrar

Dr. Rick Cowen, School Psychologist

Cristina Jonson, School Psychologist

Robin Crown, World Language Dept Leader
Website - e-mail