8th Grade Teachers & Staff

8th Grade Teachers & Staff

Use the links below to contact our teachers or access their websites. To contact teachers via e-mail, click the links below or e-mail teachers using their First initial + Last name @ abschools.org e.g. jsmith@abschools.org.

Assistant Principal for 8th Grade
David Lawrence
Email

Team 8 Blue 8 Gold 8 Green 8 Red
Subject
Team HW Calendar Team HW Calendar Team HW Calendar Team HW Calendar
English Jennifer Vacca
Room 605
Website
Email
Margaret Kelley
Room 606
Website
Email
Debbie Ahl
Room 406
Website
Email
Tim Malloy
Room 201
Website
Email
Math Kieran Joshi
Room 325
Website
Email
Phil Stameris
Room 603
Website
Email
Joyce Kelly
Room 407
Website
Email
Erica Wright
Room 309
Website
Email
Science Brandy Schmirer
Room 318
Website
Email
Mae Shoemaker
Room 601
Website
Email
Sara O'Neal
Room 405
Website
Email 
Andrew Thompson
Room 307
Website
Email
Social Studies Michael Balulescu
Room 327
Website
Email
Rebecca Mazonson
Room 607
Website
Email
Pat McClellan
Room 317
Website
Email
Kellie Carter
Room 311
Website
Email
World Langauge Carol Watson
Room 604
French & Spanish
French Website
Spanish Website
Email
Pam Reeves
Room 608
French & Spanish
French Website
Spanish Website
Email 
Kate Mateos-Powell
Room 408
Spanish
Website
Email 
Matt Wirzburger
Room 308
Spanish
Website
Email
Counseling Caroline O'Brien
8th Gr. Counseling Office
Website
Email
Jon Duclos
8th Gr. Counseling Office
Website
Email 
Caroline O'Brien
8th Gr. Counseling Office
Website
Email
Jon Duclos
8th Gr. Counseling Office
Website
Email 
Special Education Beth Thoman
Room 506
LLP
Website
Email 
Kristin Kelley
Room 602
Connections Program
Website
Email 
Karoly Baglio
Room 613
Learning Center
Website
Email
Maureen Lin
Room 402
Learning Center
Website
Email
Liza Levitsky
Room 203
CLASS Program
Website
Email

Valery Glod
Room 200
Learning Center
Website
Email
English Language Learners (ELL)   Mary Karamourtopoulos
Room 610
Website
Email
Mary Karamourtopoulos
Room 610
Website
Email
 


Exploratory Physical Education
& Wellness
Support
Services
Chris Charig
Music

Chorus Room
Website
Email
Jake Bersin
Physical Education

Gym
Website
Email
Tara Kirousis 
Special Education Team Leader (ETL)

Website
Email
George Arsenault
Band
Director
Band Room
Website
Email
Tom Kamataris
Physical Education

Gym
Website
Email
Liz Walker
Academic Support Center (ASC)

Room 103
Website
Email
Katherine Greene
String
Ensemble
Auditorium
Website
Email
Lauren Weitz
Physical Education

Gym
Website
Email
Joan Celebi
Reading

Room 316
Website
Email 
Andrew Patenaude
Minuteman Tech

Room 507
Website
Email
Deb Rimpas
Health

Room 503
Website
Email
Kristin Yargeau
Speech & Language

Room 300-4
Website
Email
Holly Vlajinac
Art

Room 629
Website
Email
Beth Viscardi
Health

Room 625
Website
Email
Kate Ingles
Speech & Language

Room 508
Website
Email
Susan Susman
Digital
 Literacy
Room 305
Website
Email
  Lena Jarostchuk
Registrar
8th Gr. Guidance Office
Website
Email
Bethany Dunakin
Drama

Band Room
Website
Email
  Dr. Rick Cowen
School Psychologist

Website
Email
Jocelyn Charpentier
Librarian

Library
Website
Email
  Cristina Jonson
School Psychologist

Website
Email


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.