8th Grade Teachers & Staff

8th Grade Teachers & Staff

Use the links below to contact our teachers or access their websites. To contact teachers via e-mail, click the links below or e-mail teachers using their First initial + Last name @ abschools.org e.g. jsmith@abschools.org.

Assistant Principal for 8th Grade
David Lawrence
Email

Team 8 Blue 8 Gold 8 Green 8 Red
Subject
Assignments
Zoom Links
Extra Help
Asynch Form
Assignments
Zoom Links
Extra Help
Asynch Form
Assignments
Zoom Links
Extra Help
Asynch Form
Assignments
Zoom Links
Extra Help
Asynch Form
Team Website
English Jennifer Pratt
Room 605
Website
Email
Margaret Kelley
Room 606
Website
Email
Debbie Ahl
Room 406
Website
Email
Tim Malloy
Room 201
Website
Email
Math Kieran Joshi
Room 325
Website
Email

Phil Stameris
Remote Only
Website
Email
Phil Stameris
Room 603
Website
Email

Kieran Joshi
Remote Only
Website
Email

Emily Berlin
Remote Only
Website
Email
Kimberly Macey
Room 407
Website
Email

Emily Berlin
Remote Only
Website
Email
Emily Berlin
Room 309
Website
Email

Kimberly Macey
Remote Only
Website
Email
Science Brandy Schmirer
Room 318
Website
Email
Mae Shoemaker
Room 601
Website
Email
Sara O'Neal
Room 405
Website
Email 
Andrew Thompson
Room 307
Website
Email
Social Studies Michael Balulescu
Room 327
Website
Email
Rebecca Mazonson
Room 607
Website
Email
Pat McClellan
Room 409
Website
Email
Kellie Carter
Room 311
Website
Email
World Language Carol Watson
Room 604
Spanish
Website
Email

Pam Reeves
Room 609
French
Website
Email
Pam Reeves
Room 609
French
Website
Email

Carol Watson
Room 604
Spanish
Website
Email
Kate Mateos-Powell
Room 408
Spanish
Website
Email
Matt Wirzburger
Room 308
Spanish
Website
Email
Counseling Jon Duclos
Counseling Office
Website
Email
Jessica Eagle
Counseling Office
Website
Email
Jessica Eagle
Counseling Office
Website
Email
Jon Duclos
Counseling Office
Website
Email
Special Education Katie Mammola
Room 613
Connections
Website
Email

Sean Root
Room 508
LLP
Website
Email

Karen Farrell
(LTS for Eileen Thomas)
Room 501
STEP
Website
Email
Maureen Lin
Room 321
Website
Email

Kate Licari
Remote Only
Website
Email
Karoly Baglio
Room 402
Website
Email
Jill Cannon
Room 200
Website
Email

Jennifer Baldassarre
Room 203
CLASS
Website
Email

Liza Levitsky
Remote Only
Website
Email
English Language Education (ELE)
Theresa Laquerre
Room 310
Website
Email
Theresa Laquerre
Room 310
Website
Email
 



Exploratory Physical Education
& Wellness
Support
Services
Peter Broggi
Music

Chorus Room
Website
Email
Monica Jagoda
Physical Education

Gym
Website
Email
Tara Kirousis 
Special Education Team Leader (ETL)

Website
Email
Kristen Dye
Band
Director
Band Room
Website
Email
Tom Kamataris
Physical Education

Gym
Website
Email
Liz Walker
Academic Support Center (ASC)

Room 103
Website
Email
Katherine Greene
String
Ensemble
Auditorium
Website
Email
Lauren Weitz
Physical Education

Gym
Website
Email
Joan Celebi
Reading

Room 316
Website
Email 
Andrew Patenaude
Minuteman Tech

Room 507
Website
Email
Deb Rimpas
Health

Room 503
Website
Email
Kristin Yargeau
Speech & Language

Room 300-4
Website
Email
Holly Nielsen
Art

Room 629
Website
Email
Beth Viscardi
Health

Room 625
Website
Email
Kate Ingles
Speech & Language

Room 508
Website
Email
Louisa Latham
Digital
 Literacy
Room 305
Website
Email
  Christine Fenniman
Math Explorations Teacher

Website
Email

Bethany Dunakin
Drama

Band Room
Website
Email
  Lena Jarostchuk
Registrar
8th Gr. Guidance Office
Website
Email
Jocelyn Charpentier
Librarian

Library
Website
Email
  Dr. Rick Cowen
School Psychologist

Website
Email

  Lauren Stoodt
School Psychologist

Email

    Amy Bell
School Psychologist

Email

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.