7th Grade Teachers & Staff

7th Grade Teachers & Staff

Use the links below to contact our teachers or access their websites. To contact teachers via e-mail, click the links below or e-mail teachers using their First initial + Last name @ abschools.org e.g. jsmith@abschools.org.

Assistant Principal for 7th Grade
David Lawrence
Email

Team 7 Blue 7 Gold 7 Green 7 Red
Subject
Team HW Calendar Team HW Calendar Team HW Calendar Team HW Calendar
English Christine Bryan
Room 611
Website
Email
Melanie Scalice
Room 404
Website
Email
Kelly Conklin
Room 323
Website
Email
Meghan Giannetto
Room 301
Website
Email
Math Lana Paone
Room 610
Website
Email
Lisa Nichols
Room 401
Website
Email
Christine Fenniman
Room 319
Website
Email
Lynne Kondracki
Room 302
Website
Email
Science Jeanne Bouchard
Room 505
Website
Station Labs
Email
Anastasia Koulopoulos
Room 403
Website
Station Labs
Email
Caroline Robinson
Room 304
Website
Station Labs
Email 
Elizabeth Broadwater
Room 306
Website
Station Labs
Email
Social Studies Kate Contini
Room 608
Website
Email
Marc Lewis
Room 313
Website
Email
Kristin Wachtelhausen
Room 317
Website
Email
Anthony Zeese
Room 303
Website
Email
World Langauge Jean Diesso Razzano
Room 612
French & Spanish
Website

Email
Melissa Przygoda
Room 314
Spanish
Website
Email 
Florence Gilfix
Room 315
French & Spanish
French Website
Spanish Website
Email 
Erin McGovern
Room 202
Spanish
Website
Email
Counseling John Duclos
7th Gr. Counseling Office
Website
Email
Caroline O'Brien
7th Gr. Counseling Office
Website
Email 
Jon Duclos
7th Gr. Counseling Office
Website
Email 
Caroline O'Brien
7th Gr. Counseling Office
Website
Email 
Special Education Kate
Licari
Room 321
Connections
Website
Email

Colleen Thomas
Room 501
STEP Program
Website
Email
Meghan Maloney-Perez
Room 312
Learning Center
Website
Email
Beth Thoman
Room 506
LLP
Website
Email
Maureen Lin
Room 402
Learning Center
Website
Email
Jennifer Baldassarre
Room 205
CLASS
Website
Email
Maureen Lin
Room 402
Learning Center
Website
Email

Jennifer Baldassarre
Room 205
CLASS
Website
Email
English Language Learners (ELL) Mary Karamourtopoulos
Room 310
Website
Email

Mary Karamourtopoulos
Room 310
Website
Email
 


Exploratory Physical Education
& Wellness
Support
Services
Chris Charig
Music

Chorus Room
Website
Email
Monica Jagoda
Physical Education

Gym
Website
Email
Tara Kirousis 
Special Education Team Leader (ETL)

Website
Email
Kristen Dye
Band
Director
Band Room
Website
Email
Tom Kamataris
Physical Education

Gym
Website
Email
Gabrielle Berberian
Academic Support Center (ASC)

Room 103
Website
Email
Katherine Greene
String
Ensemble
Auditorium
Website
Email
Lauren Weitz
Physical Education

Gym
Website
Email
Joan Celebi
Reading

Room 316
Website
Email 
Brian Crossman
Minuteman Tech

Room 509
Website
Email
Deb Rimpas
Health

Room 503
Website
Email
Kristin Yargeau
Speech & Language

Room 300-4
Website
Email
Sara Haskin
Art

Room 627
Website
Email
Beth Viscardi
Health

Room 625
Website
Email
Kate Ingles
Speech & Language

Room 508
Website
Email
Denise Roadman
Digital
 Literacy
Lab A
Website
Email
  Christiane Scarpino
Speech & Language

Room 100-A
Website
Email
Jocelyn Charpentier
Librarian

Library
Website
Email
  Lena Jarostchuk
Registrar

Website
Email

  Dr. Rick Cowen
School Psychologist

Website
Email
    Liz Curtis
Adjustment Counselor

Room 300-B
Website
Email

    Amy Bell
School Psychologist
Email

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.