8th Grade Teachers & Staff

8th Grade Teachers & Staff

Use the links below to contact our teachers or access their websites. To contact teachers via e-mail, click the links below or e-mail teachers using their First initial + Last name @ abschools.org e.g. jsmith@abschools.org.

Assistant Principal for 8th Grade
Anthony Zeese, Interim AP through October 16 - Email
Cathy Boege, returning October 18 - Email
 
Team 8 Blue 8 Gold 8 Green 8 Red
Subject
Team HW Calendar
Team HW Calendar
Team HW Calendar
Team HW Calendar
English Jennifer Vacca
Room 605
Website
Email
Margaret Kelley
Room 606
Website
Email
Debbie Ahl
Room 406
Website
Email
Tim Malloy
Room 201
Website
Email
Math Lisa Piandes
Room 325
Website
Email


Phil Stameris
Room 603
Website
Email

Kimberly Macey
Room 407
Website
Email


Emily Berlin
Room 309
Website
Email

Science Brandy Schmirer
Room 318
Website
Email
Mae Shoemaker
Room 601
Website
Email
Max Utter
Room 405
Website
Email 
Andrew Thompson
Room 307
Website
Email
Social Studies Michael Balulescu
Room 327
Website
Email
Michael Malloy
Room 607
Website
Email
Pat McClellan
Room 409
Website
Email
Kellie Carter
Room 311
Website
Email
World Language Carol Watson
Room 604
Spanish
Website
Email

Pam Reeves
Room 609
French
Website
Email
Pam Reeves
Room 609
French
Website
Email

Carol Watson
Room 604
Spanish
Website
Email
Kate Mateos-Powell
Room 408
Spanish
Website
Email
Matt Wirzburger
Room 308
Spanish
Website
Email
Counseling Caroline O'Brien
Counseling Office
Website
Email
Michelle Van Vleck
Counseling Office
Website
Email
Caroline O'Brien
Counseling Office
Website
Email
Michelle Van Vleck
Counseling Office
Website
Email
Special Education Kristin Kelley
Room 602
Connections
Website
Email

Gina Saxena
Room 613
Connections
Website
Email

Naomi Getto
Room 506
LAB
Website
Email

Colleen Thomas
Room 501
STEP
Website
Email
Katie Mammola
Room 321
Website
Email

Karoly Baglio
Room 402
Website
Email
Liza Levitsky
Room 200
Website
Email

Mary Bassett
Room 205
Compass
Website
Email

English Language Education (ELE) Mary Karamourtopoulos
Room 310
Website 
Email
Mary Karamourtopoulos
Room 310
Website
Email
   



Exploratory Physical Education
& Wellness
Support
Services
Chris Charig
Music

Chorus Room
Website
Email
Monica Jagoda
Physical Education

Gym
Website
Email
Maureen Lin 
Special Education Team Leader (ETL)

Email
Kristen Dye
Band
Director
Band Room
Website
Email
Tom Kamataris
Physical Education

Gym
Website
Email
Liz Walker
Academic Support Center (ASC)

Room 103
Website
Email
Katherine Greene
String
Ensemble
Auditorium
Website
Email
Lauren Weitz
Physical Education

Gym
Website
Email
Joan Celebi
Reading

Room 316
Website
Email 
Andrew Patenaude
Minuteman Tech

Room 507
Website
Email
Deb Rimpas
Health

Room 503
Website
Email
Kristin Yargeau
Speech & Language

Room 506
Website
Email
Holly Nielsen
Art

Room 629
Website
Email
Beth Viscardi
Health

Room 625
Website
Email
Kate Ingles
Speech & Language

Room 100-A
Website
Email
Louisa Latham
Digital
 Literacy
Room 305
Website
Email
  Christine Fenniman
Math Explorations Teacher
Room 316
Website
Email

Bethany Dunakin
Drama

Band Room
Website
Email
  Lena Jarostchuk
Registrar
8th Gr. Guidance Office
Website
Email
Molly Wong
Librarian

Library
Website
Email
  Dr. Rick Cowen
School Psychologist

Website
Email
Michael Soo
Band Director
Band Room
Website
Email
  Lauren Stoodt
School Psychologist

Email

    Amy Bell
School Psychologist

Email

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.