8th Grade Teachers & Staff

8th Grade Teachers & Staff

Use the links below to contact our teachers or access their websites. To contact teachers via e-mail, click the links below or e-mail teachers using their First initial + Last name @ abschools.org e.g. [email protected]

Assistant Principal for 8th Grade
Jun Wei (Anthony) Zhang Email
 
Team 8 Blue 8 Gold 8 Green 8 Red
Subject
Team HW Calendar
Team Website
Team HW Calendar
Team Website
Team HW Calendar
Team HW Calendar
English Jennifer Vacca
Room 319

Website

Email

Margaret Kelley
Room 604
Website
Email
Debbie Ahl
Room 406
Website
Email
Tim Malloy
Room 201
Website
Email
Math

Phil Stameris

Room 317

Website

Email

Lisa Piandes

Room 603

Website

Email

Kimberly Macey
Room 407
Website
Email
Emily Berlin
Room 309
Website
Email

Science Brandy Schmirer
Room 306
Website
Email
Mae Shoemaker
Room 601
Website
Email

Andrew Thompson

Room 405

Website

Email



Max Utter

Room 307

Website

Email
Social Studies

Michael Malloy

Room 312

Website

Email


Pat McClellan

Room 607

Website

Email


Amanda Caudill
Room 409
Website
Email

Michael Balulescu

Room 311

Website

Email


World Language

Kate Mateos-Powell

Room 314

Spanish

Website

Email

Matt Wirzburger

Room 605

Spanish

Website

Email


Pam Reeves

Room 408

French

Website

Email


Carol Watson

Room 308

Spanish

Website

Email

Counseling

Jon Duclos

Counseling Office

Website

Email


Jessica Eagle

Counseling Office

Website

Email

Jon Duclos

Counseling Office

Website

Email


Jessica Eagle

Counseling Office

Website

Email
Special Education Kristin Kelley
Room 602
Connections
Website
Email

Liza Levitsky

Room 321

Website

Email


Colleen Thomas
Room 501
STEP
Website
Email

Naomi Getto

Room 506

LAB

Website

Email

Gina Saxena

Room 613

Connections

Website

Email





Karoly Baglio
Room 402
Website
Email

Katie Mammola

Room 321

Website

Email

Brittany Britton 
Room 205
Compass
Website
Email

English Language Education (ELE) Mary Karamourtopoulos
Room 310
Website 
Email
Mary Karamourtopoulos
Room 310
Website
Email
Mary Karamourtopoulos

Room 310

Website

Email


Mary Karamourtopoulos

Room 310

Website

Email





Exploratory Physical Education
& Wellness
Support
Services
Chris Charig
Music

Chorus Room
Website
Email
David James
Physical Education

Gym
Website
Email
Maureen Lin 
Special Education Team Leader (ETL)

Email
Kristen Dye
Band
Director
Band Room
Website
Email
Tom Kamataris
Physical Education

Gym
Website
Email
Liz Walker
Academic Support Center (ASC)

Room 103
Website
Email
Katherine Greene
String
Ensemble
Auditorium
Website
Email
Lauren Weitz
Physical Education

Gym
Website
Email
Joan Celebi
Reading

Room 316
Website
Email 
Andrew Patenaude
Minuteman Tech

Room 507
Website
Email
Deb Rimpas
Health

Room 503
Website
Email
Kristin Yargeau
Speech & Language

Room 506
Website
Email
Holly Nielsen
Art

Room 629
Website
Email
Beth Viscardi
Health

Room 625
Website
Email
Kate Ingles
Speech & Language

Room 100-A
Website
Email
Marc Lewis
Digital
 Literacy
Room 305
Website
Email
  Christine Fenniman
Math Explorations Teacher
Room 316
Website
Email

Bethany Dunakin
Drama

Band Room
Website
Email
  Christina Pharo
Registrar
8th Gr. Guidance Office
Website
Email
Molly Wong
Librarian

Library
Website
Email
  Dr. Rick Cowen
School Psychologist

Website
Email
Michael Soo
Band Director
Band Room
Website
Email
  Lauren Stoodt
School Psychologist

Email

    Amy Bell
School Psychologist

Email

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.